Australia

State-Sponsored Investor Visa

Australia Immigration

Australia State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa

The State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.It is for people who are sponsored by a state or territory authority and have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.

Need more information?

Program Name State-Sponsored Investor Visa
Avg. Processing Time 12-18 months
What is granted upon (a) approval of the initial application and (b) any subsequent extension(s) of the initial Visa (a) 4 year Conditional Resident Visa,(b) Permanent Resident Visa after 4 years if conditions met
What is achieved upon maturity of the Investment period Permanent Resident Card, if all conditions met
Investment Amount AUD 750,000
Equivalent Investment Amount
Investment Period 4 years
Investment Risk? None Government Bonds
Financing options? Not permitted
Minimum Net Worth Requirement AUD 1,125,000
Business Experience Required Yes
Investment Return provided to Applicant? Yes

Get In Touch.

If you are interested in getting relevant information, send us an inquiry and we will get back to you as soon as we can!

Contact Us